Committees

COMMITTEES-2017-18

Principal: Shri. –J.K. Ramteke

OVERALL IN CHARGE:

 

1. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

Mr. Raju L. Meena I/c

Mr.  P. S. Thul

Mr. Ashish Sonule

Mrs. Madhavi Ranade

Members: All  Subject Teachers

 

2 .TIME TABLE & Arrangement

Mr. R L Meena,PGT (CS) - I/C

 

 

3. EXAMINATION

            Mr. Raju L. Meena (PGT) I/c (CBSE)

            Mr. G.G. Bhagat (PGT) I/c (Home Exam.)

Mr. Ashish Sonule(TGT Eng)

Mr. D. B. Bhagat (TGT WET)

Ms Muneshi Kumari (TGT HINDI)

Mr  Sachin Vaidya (ART)

Mr. Dinesh Kurhade (PRT) I/C (PRIMARY)

Mrs Madhavi Ranade

 

4. ADMISSION

Mr. Shailendra Pachghare (Librarian) Member

Mrs. M. Ranade (PRT) Member

Mr Kishor P.S.

Mr Dinesh Kurhade

 

5. PURCHASE COMMITTEE

            Mr. G. G. Bhagat  I/C (PGT)

Mr. Dilip Bhagat (TGT-WET)

Mr. Ashok Gulhane (TGT-PHE)

Mr. Ashish Sonule

Mr. Kishor S.

 

6. COMPUTER /WEBSITE UPDATION/ RTI / UBI PORTAL/ SHALA DARPAN/ saransh portal and e-pathshala

 

            Mr. Raju L. Meena I/c (PGT CS)

            Mr. Ashish Sonule

Mr .Dinesh Kurhade

&  All class teachers

Ms Sushma Thakare.

 

7. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES (CCA)

Mr. Rajendra Ghatole (PGT Eng.)  CCA CORDINATOR (SECONDARY)

Mrs. Madhavi Ranade(PRT) I/C CCA CORDINATOR (PRIMARY)

Mr Suresh Kalbande PRT MUSIC

Ms Pradnya Patil  (PRT) Member

 

 

8. MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

            Mr. Dilip Bhagat (TGT WET) I/C

MR ASHOK GULHANE

MR SURESH KALBANDE

 

 

 

9. DISCIPLINE

Mr. A. Gulhane I/C (Secondary)

MR SURESH KALBANDE

Mr. Rajendra Ghatole

Mr. Rupesh Atram

Mr. Dinesh Kurhade

sports/ /Nurse/ yoga coach-

Mr Ranjeet Deshmukh, &

All class teachers.

 

10. RAJ BHASHA

Mrs. Muneshi Kumari (TGT Hindi)

Mr.   Kishor S.

 

11. NAEP AND COUNSELLING

Mr. Ashish Sonule (TGT ENG) I/C

Ms. Sunita Ingole (Counceller) Member

Ms. Pradnya Gulhane (Nurse Mam)

 

12. FURNITURE

            Mr. Dilip Bhagat (TGT WET) Member

Mr. Suresh Kalbande (PRT MUSIC) Member

Mr. Ranjeet Deshamukh

 

 

13. VIDYALAYA CLEANLINESS MONITORING & SECURITY

              (Swachha Bharat Mission) and BEAUTIFICATION

 

Mr. Ashok Gulhane (TGT PHE)

Ms. Shirin Khan (PGT)

Mr. Prashant Gondane (PGT)

Ms. Pradnya Gulhane (Nurse )

Ms. Mrunmayi Bansod

 

 

14. UDISE: Mr Suresh Kalbande

 MS SUSHMA THAKARE(D E O)

 Ms. Shubhangi Satav

 

15. SCOUT AND GUIDE

Dinesh Kurhade                     overall Incharge

Dinesh Kurhade                      (scout)

Ms Muneshee Kumar              (guide)

Mr. Kishor Shengadekar         (cub)

MS. Madhavi Ranade (PRT) (bulbul)

 

16. VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

            Mr. Rajendra Ghatole (PGT- ENG) (editor in chief)

Ms. Muneshi Kumari             (TGT-HIN)

Mr. Ashish Sonule                  (TGT-ENG)

Ms. AMITA BHALKAR       (TGT Sanskrit)

Mrs. Kavita Gujjewar             (TGT Sst.)

 

17. C.S 54

Mr. P. S. Thul

Mr. Rupesh Atram

 

18. EXCURSION COMMITTEE

Mr. A.S Gulhane                     (TGT PHE) I/C SECONDARY

Mr. Kishore Shengadekar       (PRT) I/C Primary

 

19. LABS/RESOURCE ROOM

Mr. Raju L. Meena                  -I/c (computer Department)

Mr- G. G. Bhagat                     I/c PGT Physics( Phy. , Chem. & Bio. Lab)

Mrs Madhavi Ranade -RESOURCE ROOM I/C 

Ms. Sushama Thakare             -DEO

 

20. CMP

Mrs Madhavi Ranade.                       (PRT) I/C

Film Show- PRT 6TH AND    Mrs. Rupa Tiwari 

Community Lunch- Ms. Priyanka Jaiswal 

ICT- Mrs. Madhavi  Ranade  COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

TLM- Mrs. MADHAVI RANADE AND KISHOR P S

Newsletter-     Mrs. Madhavi Ranade

ALL DAY CELEBRATIONS: SURESH KALBANDE

WORKSHEET: DINESH KURHADE SIR

Report Writing: SH  KISHOR P S, MS SHUBHANGI SATAV

 

21. FIRST AID

Mr. A.S Gulhane (Secondary)            I/C

   Ms. PRADNYA GULHANE,Nurse

   Ms. Mrunmayee Bansod, Counsellor

   Ms. Amita Bhalkar (SKT)

Sports Coach and Yoga Teacher

 

22. PRESS REPORTING (publicity) public notices, welcome board

            Mr Sachin Vaidya                  (TGT ART)

Mr. G.G. Bhagat                     I/c

Mr. Rajendra Ghatole             PGT-Eng for English Reports

Mrs. Muneshi Kumari             TGT-Hindi for Hindi Reports

Mr. Dinesh Kurhade               for Primary section

 

23. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

All language teachers

Mr. Shailendra Pachghare       (Librarian)

Mr. Raju L. Meena                 (PGT CS)

            Mr. Ashish Sonule                  (TGT Eng)

Ms. Muneshi Kumari             (TGT Hin)

Ms Kishor S.                           (PRT)

 

24. CLUB

ADVENTURE          : Mr.  A.S. GULHANE & Mr. Premdas Pakade

SCIENCE                  : Ms. Harsh Burghate PGT (Chemistry) & Mrs. Rakhi Deshmukh, PGT(BIO)

            READERS CLUB    : S. H. PACHGHARE (librarian) & Mr. Ashish Sonule &

                                                 Mrs. Muneshi Kumari

            HOBBY CLUB         : Mr. Dharmender, TGT SANSKRIT, & Mrs. Kavita

           

25. CCE COMMITTEE

Mr. Ashish Sonule

Mr. S. H. Pachghare

Mr. S Kalbande

Mr.  Dinesh Kurhade

   Mrs. Madhavi Ranade

 

26. Daily Flag Hoisting/Lowering Committee

            I/c Mr. A.S Gulhane

                    Mr. Ranjeet Deshmukh

            Members: Mr. Dinesh Kurhade

            Mr. Kishor P.S.

            Mr. Shailendra Pachghare

            Mr. Suresh Kalbande

           

27. PARENT TEACHERS MEETING

(ORGANIZATION AND MINUTES)

INCHARGE Mr. G.G. Bhagat

MEMBERS- Mr. Ashish Sonule

Mrs. Muneshi Kumari

Mr. Dinesh Kurhade